Saudi Aramco

PROGRAMME COMMITTEE

Programme Committee

Ashraf AlTahini

Ashraf AlTahini

Chair
Saudi Aramco
Suhaileen Shahar

Suhaileen Shahar

Co-Chair
PETRONAS
Zeid Ghareeb

Zeid Ghareeb

Co-Chair
Saudi Aramco

AAPG Subcommittee

Yasir Al Hajri

Yasir Al Hajri

Co-Chair
PDO
Abdulaziz Mansour

Abdulaziz Mansour

Co-Chair
Saudi Aramco

AAPG Subcommittee Members

Nicolas Leseur
AIQ

Nicolas Huwaei
Beicip Fran-Lab

Fadi Nader
IFP

Khalid Al Ramadan
KFUPM

Israa Abu Mahfouz
King Abdullah University of Science and Technology

Reham Al Jabri
PDO

Mohammed Al-Fahmi
Saudi Aramco

Bassam Alshammari
Saudi Aramco

Ammar Balilah
Saudi Aramco

Waheed Basrawi
Saudi Aramco

Ivan Deshenenkov
Saudi Aramco

Abdullah Hadab
Saudi Aramco

Abdulkarim Hussaini
Saudi Aramco

Javed Ismail
Saudi Aramco

Fawwaz Khaldi
Saudi Aramco

Shatha Qahtani
Saudi Aramco

Rader Abdulfattah
TNO

EAGE Subcommittee

Mohammed Husain

Mohammed Husain

Co-Chair
Saudi Aramco
Wael Abdallah

Wael Abdallah

Co-Chair
Schlumberger

EAGE Subcommittee Members

Satya Perumalla
Baker Hughes

Raffik Lazar
GeomodL International

Karl Street
IHSMarkit

Tomohide IshiyamaI
NPEX Corporation

John Humphrey
KFUPM

Saber Feki
King Abdullah University of Science and Technology

Thomas Finkbeiner
King Abdullah University of Science and Technology

Khalid Al-Hmoud
Saudi Aramco 

Raed Al-Saadan
Saudi Aramco 

Faris Al-Wusaydi
Saudi Aramco 

Mamadou Diallo
Saudi Aramco 

Monirah Dossary
Saudi Aramco 

Mohamed Mergany
Saudi Aramco 

Fahad Suwaid
Saudi Aramco 

Mohammed Al Ghammari
Shell Global Solution

SEG Subcommittee

Beth Rees

Beth Rees

Co-Chair
CGG
Abdulaziz Saad

Abdulaziz Saad

Co-Chair
Saudi Aramco

SEG Subcommittee Members

Saleh Al-Zahrani
ARGAS

Aleksandra Khramtseva
Baker Hughes

Shivaji Maitra
CGG

Kurang Mehta
EcoPetrol-America

Ramesh Neelamani
Exxon Mobil

Abdullah Alshuhail
KFUPM

Munir Bokhary
Khalda Petroleum Company

Muneera Al-Awadhi
KOC

Rob Ross
Model Geosciences

Jianwei Ma
Peking University 

Hatem Ewida
Perenco North Sinai Petroleum Company (MOG Energy)

Faizan Bin Ghazali
Petronas

James Wallace
Polarcus

Abdullah Ahmed
Saudi Aramco 

Hamad Alghenaim
Saudi Aramco

Nasher BenHasan
Saudi Aramco 

Salman Bubshait
Saudi Aramco 

Khaled Dulaijan
Saudi Aramco 

Abdulrahman Shuhail
Saudi Aramco 

Abdullah Theyab
Saudi Aramco 

Aria Abubakar
Schlumberger

Ramy Ahmed
Schlumberger

Tim Brice
Shearwater

Yi Shen
Shell

Noor AlOmran
Tatweer

SPE Subcommittee

Rami Bakir

Rami Bakir

Co-Chair
MessaBen
Mohammed Alaskar

Mohammed Alaskar

Co-Chair
Saudi Aramco
Adel Alqahtani

Adel Alqahtani

Co-Chair
Saudi Aramco
Nabil Al Bulushi

Nabil Al Bulushi

Co-Chair
PDO

SPE Subcommittee Members

Ali Al-Sumaiti
ADNOC

Hesham Haleem
Advisian

Chris Kuijken
Al Mansoori

Kassem Ghorayeb
American University of Beirut

Ahmed Al-Essa
Baker Hughes

Imran Butt
Baker Hughes

Donata Scanavino
Baker Hughes

Edisa Shahini
Baker Hughes

Tariq Alhamami
BASF

Som Valliyappan
BesteBit

Mohammed AlMutairi
Chevron

Saud Al-Otaibi
Chevron

Ibrahim Hakam
Chevron

Chen Zhiming
China University of Petroleum

Mofazzal Hossain
Curtin University

Douglas Smith
DGS Consulting

Tuna Eren
ENI

Mohammed Arakzeh
Gas & Oil Technologies

Roaa Albish
Halliburton

Francois Chevallier
Halliburton

Alejandro Cruz
Halliburton

Mahmoud Eid
Halliburton

Ahmed Garwan
Halliburton

Ahmed Hafez
Halliburton

Ahmed Taher
Halliburton

Matteo Vinci
Halliburton

Oumer Tahir
Hunting Energy Services

Eric Delamaide
IFP

Richard Buell
Independent Consultant

Ibrahim Fahmy
Independent Consultant

Naif Al-Qahtani
KACST

Prince Sheril
KEMIRA

Murtada Aljawad
KFUPM

Waleed Alamri
Khalifa University

Emad Al Shalabi
Khalifa University

Mohammed Shaikh
Kuwait Foreign Petroleum Exploration Company (KUFPEC)

Walid Ablil
Mabruk Oil Operation

Walid Saleh
Mabruk Oil Operation

János Szelényi
MOL Hungarian Oil and Gas

Rami Bakir
NOV

Alan Iravani
NOV

Oscar Alvarado
OiLSERV

Jan Paul
OMV

Mohamad Afif
OMV New Zealand

Mohamad Jais
OMV New Zealand

Abdullah Al Qahtani
PetroART

 

Yvonne Voon
PETRONAS

Ayham Ashqar
PETRONAS Carigali 

Luky Hendraningrat
PETRONAS Carigali 

Raj Tewari
PETRONAS Carigali 

Siti Najmi Zulkipli
PETRONAS Carigali

Ehsan Ranaee
Politecnico di Milano

Amr El Sharkawy
PrimaDrill

James Barry
PROCOR Chemicals

Mahdi Mahmoudi
RGL Reservoir Management Inc

Mohamed Yahia
Sahara Oil & Gas

Rick Ng
Sasol

Majed Al-Awadh
Saudi Aramco

Damian Alerigi
Saudi Aramco

Musab Al-Gannas
Saudi Aramco

Salma Al-Hashimi
Saudi Aramco

Abdulrahman Al-Mana
Saudi Aramco

Abdulaziz Al-Marshad
Saudi Aramco

Muath Almuayli
Saudi Aramco

Omar Al-Mulhim
Saudi Aramco

Mohammed Al-Muslem
Saudi Aramco

Abdulrahman Al-Nuaim
Saudi Aramco

Raed Alouhali
Saudi Aramco

Mohammad Al-Shaalan
Saudi Aramco

Yara Al-Zahid
Saudi Aramco

Osman Hamid
Saudi Aramco

Hussein Huwaidi
Saudi Aramco

Haitham Othman
Saudi Aramco

Abdulrahman Shuhail
Saudi Aramco

Mohammed Suaid
Saudi Aramco

Bassam Al-Bokhari
Saudi Petroleum Services Polytechnic

Gallyam Aidagulov
Schlumberger

Ashu Dikshit
Schlumberger

Abbad Mustapha
Schlumberger

Garud Sridhar
Schlumberger

Marie Van Steene
Schlumberger

Alexey Ruzhnikov
Schlumberger

John (Jonggeun) Choe
Seoul National University

Siddharth Jain
Sharjah National Oil Corporation (SNOC)

Matt Regan
TDE Group

Salim Taoutaou
Taoutaou Consulting

Sherif Abadir
TAQA

Zied Ameur
Tatweer Petroleum 

Abdulla Khayami
Tatweer Petroleum 

Abdulla Latif
Tatweer Petroleum 

Lee Dolman
TVC Mena

Sameh El Afifi
WELL GATE Petroleum Services

Industry 4.0 Subcommittee

Umar Alnahdi

Umar Alnahdi

Co-Chair
Saudi Aramco
Saleem R. Bitar

Saleem R. Bitar

Co-Chair
The Sailors AI

Industry 4.0 Subcommittee Members

Mohamed Al Mutawa
ADNOC

Sara Bakhti
ADNOC

Pedro Carreiras
ADNOC

Elham Alshanqaiti
Baker Hughes

Omar ElShamy
Baker Hughes

Lutfi Al-Abdullah
Chevron

Abdullah Al-Salem
Chevron

Nasikul Islam
Halliburton

Arunkumar Ranganathan
Infosys

Salem Al Gharbi
National Center for Artificial Intelligence

Mohamed Ali Hassan
Oliasoft

Muhammad Kashif
Petrolink International

Giorgio Di Paola
Repsol

Patrick Bangert
Samsung

Satyajit Dwivedi
SAS Institute

Abdullah Alghamdi
Saudi Aramco

Najmul Ansari
Saudi Aramco

Nasher BenHassan
Saudi Aramco

Ali BinAli
Saudi Aramco

Meshal Buraikan
Saudi Aramco

Razen Harbi
Saudi Aramco

Majed Kanfar
Saudi Aramco

Hassan Khawaja
Saudi Aramco

Seba Maghlouth
Saudi Aramco

Aqeel Naser
Saudi Aramco

Faisal Reshedan
Saudi Aramco

Dursun Serkan
Saudi Aramco

Alaa Wahbi
Saudi Aramco

Majed Zahrani
Saudi Aramco

Khaled Al-Ofaysan
Schlumberger

Shweta Misra
Schlumberger

Rajesh Sharma
Schneider Electric

Nassar AlAwami
SparkCognition

Sayed Sharaf
Tatweer Petroleum

Angela Mathis
Thinktank Maths Limited (Edinburgh)

Midstream Operations Subcommittee

Mohammed AlAbdulqader

Mohammed AlAbdulqader

Co-Chair
Saudi Aramco 
Nayef Alsadhan

Nayef Alsadhan

Co-Chair
Saudi Aramco 

Midstream Gas Subcommittee Members

Faisal Al Alawi
ADNOC

Koya Reddy
FACT Engineering and Design Organisation

Aisha Al-Saleh
Halliburton

Nikolay Glavnov
Gazpromneft

Kuah Cheun
PETRONAS Research 

Ridha Abbas
Saudi Aramco

Ridha Abbas
Saudi Aramco

Syed Ahmed
Saudi Aramco

Alsadat Al-Ghamdi
Saudi Aramco

Mugdad AlHajji
Saudi Aramco

Faisal Al-Harbi
Saudi Aramco

Ali Alhusaini
Saudi Aramco

Ashiff Alikhan
Saudi Aramco

Eyad Al-Khateeb
Saudi Aramco

Soloman Almadi
Saudi Aramco

Abdulaziz Alqahtani
Saudi Aramco

Faris Alshuaibi
Saudi Aramco

Kamarul Amminudin
Saudi Aramco

Nisar Ansari
Saudi Aramco

Nisar Ansari
Saudi Aramco

Ensan El-ayoubi
Saudi Aramco

Walid Ghamdi
Saudi Aramco

Talal Ghamdi
Saudi Aramco

Saleh Qahtani
Saudi Aramco

Salem Qahtani
Saudi Aramco

Abdulaziz Qahtani
Saudi Aramco

Mohamed Soliman
Saudi Aramco

Ramsey White
Saudi Aramco

Ankur Jariwala
Schlumberger

Amin El Aissami
Shell

Laurent Escare
Storengy

Thomas Schaaf
Storengy

Sustainability Subcommittee

Aaesha Al Keebali

Aaesha Al Keebali

Co-Chair
ADNOC

Adam Hawkes

Adam Hawkes

Co-Chair
Imperial College London

Ali Al-Yousif

Ali Al-Yousif

Co-Chair
Saudi Aramco

Sustainability Subcommittee Members

Tammam Achrafi
Baker Hughes

Nancy Kralik
Fluor

Saleh Al-Mutairi
Halliburton

Abdallah Al-Sultan
KFUPM

Hussein Hoteit
King Abdullah University of Science and Technology

Sudheer P.V.
L&T Hydrocarbon Engineering

Ahad Al Ghaithi
PDO

Suhana Sidek
PETRONAS

Pieter Smeets
SABIC

Nassir Abalkhail
Saudi Aramco

Abdulaziz Al-Qasim
Saudi Aramco

Wajdi AlSadat
Saudi Aramco

Ammar Al-Shehri
Saudi Aramco

Mohammed Atwi
Saudi Aramco

Subhash Ayirala
Saudi Aramco

Mustafa Ba Biker
Saudi Aramco

Aiman Bakhorji
Saudi Aramco

Ahmad Bakhsh
Saudi Aramco

Ian Ballard
Saudi Aramco

Bayan Hefzi
Saudi Aramco

JM Mukena
Saudi Aramco

Murat Pinar
Saudi Aramco

Abdulmalik Sabti
Saudi Aramco

Lees Rodionov
Schlumberger 

Unconventional Resources Subcommittee

Hassan Al Marzooqi

Hassan Al Marzooqi

Co-Chair
ADNOC
Ahmed Alhakami

Ahmed Alhakami

Co-Chair
Saudi Aramco
Ziad Al-Jalal

Ziad Al-Jalal

Co-Chair
TAQA

Unconventional Resources Subcommittee Members

Amena Alharthi
ADNOC

Nabila Lazreq
ADNOC

Khalid Al-Sadoon
Baker Hughes

Faris Al-Shammari
Chevron

Andrew Ranson
Chevron

Tarun Grover
Equinor ASA

Mike Gilmartin
Fluor

Abeer Alabdullatif
Halliburton

Nacer Guergueb
Halliburton

Mostafa Hamdi
Halliburton

Rami Kouzaiha
Halliburton

Ben Poppel
Liberty Oilfield Services

Garrett Fowler
ResFrac

Maher Al-Abdullatif
Saudi Aramco 

Husain Alyousif
Saudi Aramco 

Sohrat Baki
Saudi Aramco 

Ahmed Fataierge
Saudi Aramco 

Harald Karg
Saudi Aramco 

Sergei Kazakoff
Saudi Aramco 

Clay Kurison
Saudi Aramco 

Kenneth McClelland
Saudi Aramco 

Chika Okafor
Saudi Aramco 

Maksim Oparin
Saudi Aramco 

Keith Turnage
Saudi Aramco

Abhinandan Tripathi
Schlumberger

Saad Boukhallat
Sonatrach

Hamza Kheidri
TOTAL

Sponsoring Societies

  • AAPG Society logo 250x150 pix

  • EAGE Society logo 250x150 pix3

  • SEG Society logo 250x150 pix2

  • SPE Society logo 250x150 pix4